CrossFit TILT Summer Internal Team Throwdown
Teams and workouts have been set!
Get ready for all the fun come June 26th!
See all details below.
If you have any questions, please reach out to mick@crossfittilt.com or colin@crossfittilt.com!
What: Teams of 3 Internal Team Throwdown + Beer Mile + “Grill N’ Chill”
When: Saturday June 26th from 9am-12pm! (doors open at 8am)
Where: TILT Sudbury – 31 Union Avenue
Schedule of Events:
8am-8:45am – Arrive at TILT Sudbury to warm-up
8:45am – Workout Brief
9:00am – First Workout Begins
*Beer Mile will start after all workouts are completed.
Heats:
There will be 3 heats per workout.
Heat 1: Teams 1-15
Heat 2: Teams 16-30
Heat 3: Teams 31-43
There will be a 5 minute break between heats.
After the first workout ends, we will continue on to the next.
WORKOUTS
All workouts will be briefed at the beginning of the event starting at 8:45am!
Event 1 – Going Up
20 Minute Clock:
Team 2k Row or 4k Bike Buy-In
In Remaining Time..
Each Teammate Build to a Heavy Complex:
1 High Hang Clean
1 Hang Clean
1 Clean
*Break up the row/bike however you would like!
Event 2 – Electric Boogaloo
Partner 1:
21-15-9
Overhead Squat (75/55#)
Burpees
Partner 2
15-12-9
Hang Power Snatch (75/55#)
Burpees
Partner 3
12-9-6
Deadlift (75/55#)
Burpees
*One partner works at a time. Partner 1 completes full workout, then partner 2, and finally partner 3
Event 3 – Pop Lock and Drop It
For Time:
600 Meter Run
60 Toes to Bar / Hanging Knee Raise / Sit-ups
60 Wall Balls / MB Thrusters / MB Squats
60 Box Jumps (30/24/20”)
600 Meter Run
60 Box Jumps (30/24/20”)
60 Wall Balls / MB Thrusters / MB Squats
60 Toes to Bar / Hanging Knee Raise / Sit-ups
600 Meter Run
*Switch every 200 Meters on run
TEAMS
*Team costumes are recommended!
You will receive an email this week with your team members to coordinate!
Team 1
Casey Bennett
Denise Costa
Lola Jakobs
Team 2
James Brine
Mo (Saqib Ghani)
Talia Goldsmith
Team 3
Mark Whiteman
Somesh Chitturi
Madalyne Cross
Team 4
Dave Lozupone
Chase Kovac
Priscilla Sousa
Team 5
Wendy Li
Thomas Desmarais
Jakob Rochefort
Team 6
Max Isaak
Meg DiMaggio
Mark Lindquist
Team 7
Bud Henry
Kelly Slavin
Emma Levy
Team 8
Lindsay MacDonald
Stacy Andreotes
Brad Ebel
Team 9
Katie Hendershott
Greg Guarriello
Eddie Saenz
Team 10
Elise Makowski
Rich Goguen
Allie Ketzler
Team 11
Sam Kap
Dale Lippincott
Mark Dacey
Team 12
Mike Noce
Anne Chang
Corey MacPherson
Team 13
Carter Austin-Bradley
Naresh
Colleen Olsen
Team 14
Kyle Fidalgo
Sophie Isaak
Anthony Abbruscato
Team 15
Michelle Watson
Allyssa Mauriello
Ernie Pellegrino
Team 16
Aaron Gladden
Joe Henry
Allyssa Bates
Team 17
JC Murtagh
Katie Sullivan
Tim Smith
Team 18
Dani
Ed Hamel
Nicole Giglio
Team 19
Mike Colvin
Martha K
Steve Simmons
Team 20
Andrea Domings
Joe Chang
Chris Watson
Team 21
Phil Nickson
Cris Perez
Seth Lowe
Team 22
Dawn Guarriello
Spencer Grossman
Edwin Smith
Team 23
Mike Cummings
Dan Lander
Gregg McCalla
Team 24
Kristen Riley
Russ Morin
Nic Morel
Team 25
Dean Gambale
Chris Ingle
Alex Fahey
Team 26
Mark Anderson
Rob Seymour
Adam Grandy
Team 27
Jo Agne
Sarah Troiano
Kevin Burati
Team 28
Mike Ward
Elise Kumar
Cal Howes
Team 29
Anne Yazdani
Kurt Upham
Chris Lowe
Team 30
Marcelo Cavalcanti
Matheus
Nicole Foreman
Team 31
Daphna Cox
Jono Lapat
Brady Schlosser
Team 32
Lee Kronrod
Jake Lagueere
Liz Llewellyn
Team 33
Jimmy Kennedy
Brian Knopf
Zach Dresens
Team 34
Kristina Barbusci
Kristina’s Friend
Kristina’s Friend
Team 35
Colin Hill
Neha
Marc Boome
Team 36
Heather Arsenault
Paul Duddy
Anthony Vert
Team 37
Lucas Oliveria
Raj
Zack Theodaris
Team 38
Jore Roa
Foxxy
Jeff Gray
Team 39
Audrey Camacho
Charlene Nassa
Britt Dubovick
Team 40
Luna Lopez
Xochitl
Mick Dudley
Team 41
Tracey Parker
Marsha Roa
Cheryl Boland
Team 42
Laura Mcnaughton
Debbie Johnson
Kristen Leonard
Team 43
Erica Bovenschulte
Leo Bovenschulte
Silmara Perozin